Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-257-02-009
Realkey 24127
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUADALAJARA INC
Owner Address 817 S HAMILTON ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76017648
Longitude -84.9669817
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description LTS 12T16 CROWN MILLS
Total Acres 1.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 817
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1242476
Current 1449571
Land 207000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1242571
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1135832
2022 1135832
2021 1135832
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GUADALAJARA INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-257-02-009
Bill 215599
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088709
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1449571
Assessed Value 579828
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 12T16 CROWN MILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 16674.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 16674.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 12:38:58 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Local
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1181906
Section Value 1181906
Total Improvement Value 1242571
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1997
Effective Year Built 1997
Section Area 13010
Total Building Area 13470
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Local
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 60665
Section Value 60665
Total Improvement Value 1242571
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1997
Effective Year Built
Section Area 460
Total Building Area 13470
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee GUADALAJARA INC
Grantor REYES NORBERTO AS TRUSTEE
Sale Price 1225000
Sale Date 4/25/2019
Deed Book/Page 6705 790
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2019-000000
Comments
Grantee REYES NORBERTO AS TRUSTEE
Grantor REYES NORBERTO
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 3/31/2017
Deed Book/Page 6509 100
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-000000
Comments