Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-257-02-013
Realkey 24130
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COX LOYD
Owner Address 1008 E MORRIS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75945321
Longitude -84.96684785
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description L19 CROWN MILL
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 905
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 108799
Current 122136
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 101136
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 58521
2022 57962
2021 57962
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COX LOYD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-257-02-013
Bill 208916
Exemption Type
Account No. 18556
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 122136
Assessed Value 48854
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L19 CROWN MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1404.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1404.93
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 10:56:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 101136
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1925
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1528
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0