Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-257-07-010
Realkey 24156
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WORLDWIDE 92 LLC
Owner Address 303 W WALNUT AVE STE A
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7608463
Longitude -84.96985005
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description PL19&21 NICHOLS ADD
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 804
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DEWITT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 160595
Current 175473
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 157973
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 99761
2022 66820
2021 66820
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WORLDWIDE 92 LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-257-07-010
Bill 241257
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099186
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 175473
Assessed Value 70189
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL19&21 NICHOLS ADD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2018.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2084.06
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2084.06
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 157973
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1218
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3