Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-257-07-021
Realkey 24164
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name R B MYERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 1100 WEST WALNUT AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75819527
Longitude -84.9696394
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 0 35A NICHOLS ADD
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 919
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 395447
Current 434992
Land 56100
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 378892
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 108633
2022 108633
2021 108633
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient R B MYERS INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-257-07-021
Bill 230686
Exemption Type
Account No. 7053417
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 434992
Assessed Value 173997
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 35A NICHOLS ADD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5003.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5003.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:36:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 378892
Section Value 378892
Total Improvement Value 378892
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1959
Effective Year Built 1974
Section Area 9905
Total Building Area 9905
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0