Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-257-07-061
Realkey 24173
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name INTERNAL MANAGEMENT INC
Owner Address 1906 SOUTH HAMILTON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75803373
Longitude -84.96731045
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD1 City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L19T24 ETAL NICHOLS ADD
Total Acres 0.86
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 930
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 503834
Current 707094
Land 129000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 578094
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 503834
2022 412086
2021 412086
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient INTERNAL MANAGEMENT INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-257-07-061
Bill 219260
Exemption Type
Account No. 7048567
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 707094
Assessed Value 282838
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L19T24 ETAL NICHOLS ADD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8133.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8133.69
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 8:26:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 578094
Section Value 578094
Total Improvement Value 578094
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built 1978
Section Area 25355
Total Building Area 25355
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0