Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-257-17-003
Realkey 24193
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUSSAIN SIDRA
Owner Address 1908 TIBBS TERRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75886834
Longitude -84.97052981
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 908 THORNTON AVE
Total Acres 0.31
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 433586
Current 476945
Land 51150
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 425795
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 299156
2022 82500
2021 82500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HUSSAIN SIDRA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-257-17-003
Bill 219101
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088959
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 476945
Assessed Value 190778
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 908 THORNTON AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5486.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5486.3
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 1:24:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Nbhd Shopping Center
Used As *Nbhd Shopping Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.99
Structure value 425795
Section Value 425795
Total Improvement Value 425795
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 17
Year Built 2022
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3600
Total Building Area 3600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information