Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-01-005
Realkey 24216
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MANLEY JEAN JOLLY
Owner Address 304 LYNN STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75732731
Longitude -84.97658183
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L171&172&170 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 617
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 318667
Current 315826
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 275826
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 204779
2022 176098
2021 176098
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MANLEY JEAN JOLLY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-01-005
Bill 223471
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7054492
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 315826
Assessed Value 126330
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L171&172&170 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 757.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 757.19
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 12:20:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 275826
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3052
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood