Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-01-017
Realkey 24228
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KUYKENDALL KAITLIN
Owner Address 607 CENTRAL AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75613886
Longitude -84.97560893
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L163 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 607
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CENTRAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 219466
Current 222690
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 182690
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 160169
2022 123698
2021 126230
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KUYKENDALL KAITLIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-01-017
Bill 221378
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100810
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222690
Assessed Value 89076
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L163 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2352.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2352.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 182690
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1628
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3