Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-01-048
Realkey 24259
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREGG NANCY WADE COLIE
Owner Address 909 VALENTINE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75890875
Longitude -84.97726632
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description PL206 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 909
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALENTINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 237162
Current 237162
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 197162
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161406
2022 114929
2021 114929
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GREGG NANCY WADE COLIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-01-048
Bill 215318
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7096570
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237162
Assessed Value 94865
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL206 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197162
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1706
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2