Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-01-054
Realkey 24265
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCLAWHORN MARY LORENE & PERRY F JR
Owner Address 902 HILLCREST ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75901474
Longitude -84.97844792
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description LTS213&214 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 902
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HILLCREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 322095
Current 313855
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 273855
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 251805
2022 205415
2021 220000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ANDERSON JOSHUA TYLER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-01-054
Bill 201354
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093182
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 313855
Assessed Value 125542
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS213&214 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3421.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3421.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 273855
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2366
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile