Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-283-04-000
Realkey 2427
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PAINTER BRUCE RANDALL AND ARRON CRAIG
Owner Address 2467 RIVER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86985226
Longitude -84.84096408
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR2&3 HOYT J PAINTER
Total Acres 1.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2471
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIVER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 121643
Current 145418
Land 23720
Residential Improvement 121698
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 70532
2022 51876
2021 51876
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PAINTER BRUCE RANDALL AND ARRON CRAIG
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-283-04-000
Bill 228055
Exemption Type
Account No. 7064841
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 145418
Assessed Value 58167
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR2&3 HOYT J PAINTER
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1280.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1280.61
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 3:41:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 121698
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 912
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood