Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-01-086
Realkey 24296
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOYETT VICKI S
Owner Address 613 CENTRAL AV
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75640993
Longitude -84.97658401
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description LTS 158T161 BROOKWOOD REV PLAT
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 613
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CENTRAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 199663
Current 208355
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 174355
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151872
2022 117284
2021 117284
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BOYETT VICKI S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-01-086
Bill 204147
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7135
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208355
Assessed Value 83342
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 158T161 BROOKWOOD REV PLAT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174355
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1455
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3