Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-01-099
Realkey 24306
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name UNDERWOOD JEFFREY
Owner Address 907 BROOKWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75806931
Longitude -84.98084846
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description LT 629 BROOKWOOD 10
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 907
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 322990
Current 337319
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 297319
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 233331
2022 179617
2021 179617
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient UNDERWOOD JEFFREY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-01-099
Bill 238531
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7106914
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 337319
Assessed Value 134928
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 629 BROOKWOOD 10
Sale Date 4/3/2024
Taxes Due 3601.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3601.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:32:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 297319
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2101
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood