Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-02-013
Realkey 24320
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PANIAGUA MARIA ROSARIO
Owner Address 900 FRANCES STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75652034
Longitude -84.97113938
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THOMAS
Legal Description L20 THOMAS ESTATE
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 900
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FRANCES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 175230
Current 177211
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 142211
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107486
2022 85118
2021 85118
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PANIAGUA MARIA ROSARIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-02-013
Bill 228183
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071181
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 177211
Assessed Value 70884
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 THOMAS ESTATE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2038.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2038.45
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 11:52:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 142211
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1008
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0