Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-02-027
Realkey 24332
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROGERS JENNIFER P
Owner Address 1001 BROWN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75780559
Longitude -84.97380334
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THOMAS
Legal Description L46PL45 THOMAS EST
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1001
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROWN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240018
Current 253821
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 218821
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147837
2022 106128
2021 106128
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROGERS JENNIFER P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-02-027
Bill 232648
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098059
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 253821
Assessed Value 101528
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L46PL45 THOMAS EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2644.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2644.12
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 12:43:57 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218821
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1379
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile