Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-02-048
Realkey 24348
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OP 2115 LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 185
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.75461287
Longitude -84.96947133
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description L6T13&21 THOMAS EST
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1118
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 409521
Current 450473
Land 113850
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 336623
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 299594
2022 299594
2021 299594
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ OCTAVIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-02-048
Bill 229250
Exemption Type
Account No. 7033543
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 450473
Assessed Value 180189
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L6T13&21 THOMAS EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5181.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5181.79
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 12:15:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 336623
Section Value 336623
Total Improvement Value 336623
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built 2007
Section Area 5750
Total Building Area 5750
Plumbing
One Fixture 4
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0