Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-02-057
Realkey 24354
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SITTON DOROTHY B
Owner Address 1007 WILLOW PARK LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75688809
Longitude -84.97172409
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THOMAS
Legal Description L5&6 THOMAS EST
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1007
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WILLOW PARK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 278049
Current 270706
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 235706
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 186799
2022 156823
2021 156823
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SITTON DOROTHY B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-02-057
Bill 234769
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7095565
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 270706
Assessed Value 108282
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5&6 THOMAS EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 238.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 238.17
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 3:22:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 235706
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2225
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile