Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-02-074
Realkey 24364
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALTUCK PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address %WHITE JAMES
Owner Address 2 265 UPPER VARNELL RD
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.75635179
Longitude -84.97010963
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description L5T9 & L11 & PL10 THOMAS EST
Total Acres 1.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1018
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1112474
Current 1112474
Land 205500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 906974
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 569703
2022 385045
2021 385045
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CALTUCK PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-02-074
Bill 205865
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083785
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1112474
Assessed Value 444990
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5T9 & L11 & PL10 THOMAS EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 12796.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 13212.68
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 13212.68
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Auto Service Center
Used As *Garage Auto Service Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 479358
Section Value 479358
Total Improvement Value 906974
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1950
Effective Year Built 1979
Section Area 13200
Total Building Area 13200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0