Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-02-100
Realkey 24389
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GTY AUTO SERVICE LLC
Owner Address 191 PEACHTREE STREET NE
Owner Address 2 SUITE 5000
Owner Address 3
Owner City ATLANTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30303
Latitude 34.75536656
Longitude -84.96973106
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description LTS 5&6 & PTLTS13&14 THOMAS EST
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 430733
Current 430733
Land 91500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 339233
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 434928
2022 434935
2021 434935
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GTY AUTO SERVICE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-02-100
Bill 215596
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106085
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 430733
Assessed Value 172293
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 5&6 & PTLTS13&14 THOMAS EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4954.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4954.72
Taxes Paid Date 2/12/2026 3:33:35 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 148667
Section Value 148667
Total Improvement Value 339233
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built 1999
Section Area 3205
Total Building Area 4525
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0