Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-258-03-009
Realkey
24397
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
COLEMAN SEAN C & KATHRYN M
Owner Address
823 THORNTON PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
Dalton
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
307205290
Latitude
34.75913686
Longitude
-84.97200848
Legal Description
L50&51 MCCARTY
Total Acres
0.64
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
823
Previous
612242
Current
593329
Land
54000
Residential Improvement
539329
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
442541
2022
327458
2021
327458
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
COLEMAN SEAN C & KATHRYN M
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-258-03-009
Bill
208144
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7070354
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
593329
Assessed Value
237332
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L50&51 MCCARTY
Sale Date
Taxes Due
6636.44
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
6636.44
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:25 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
539329
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1946
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
4527
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6