Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-03-050
Realkey 24436
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RJS PROPERTIES
Owner Address 324 BRICKYARD ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.759916
Longitude -84.9739359
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description PL LT 36&37 MCCARTY
Total Acres 0.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROWN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 221740
Current 239890
Land 54000
Residential Improvement 185890
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140216
2022 81990
2021 81990
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RJS PROPERTIES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-03-050
Bill 231956
Exemption Type
Account No. 7061851
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239890
Assessed Value 95956
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL LT 36&37 MCCARTY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2759.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2759.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 9:32:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 185890
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1218
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 907-911 BROWN STREET
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3