Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-258-05-012
Realkey
24481
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GROSS PATRICIA M & LARRY B
Owner Address
808 RUCKY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75995211
Longitude
-84.97678634
Legal Description
L8&9 TONY
Total Acres
0.44
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
808
Previous
275082
Current
270306
Land
25000
Residential Improvement
245306
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
190559
2022
125503
2021
125503
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GROSS PATRICIA M & LARRY B
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-258-05-012
Bill
215513
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7066454
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
270306
Assessed Value
108122
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L8&9 TONY
Sale Date
Taxes Due
233.57
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
233.57
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:25 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
245306
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1959
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2060
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3