Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-288-06-003
Realkey 2449
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PERKINS JEFFREY D
Owner Address 1089 BOYD ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307217530
Latitude 34.87632793
Longitude -84.88789279
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT2 BENTWOOD
Total Acres 1.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 125
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1089
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BOYD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 163913
Current 175763
Land 19295
Residential Improvement 156468
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118418
2022 86448
2021 86448
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PERKINS JEFFREY D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-288-06-003
Bill 229303
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097814
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 175763
Assessed Value 70305
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT2 BENTWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1328.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1328.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 1:07:49 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 156468
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1456
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3