Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-258-07-001
Realkey 24495
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEONARD KRISTA SHALEEN
Owner Address 230 LORI LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CANTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30114
Latitude 34.75736912
Longitude -84.97503526
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood TNYKLY
Legal Description PTL3 DAN HURST
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 607
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266102
Current 264192
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 239192
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 184262
2022 137277
2021 148130
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LEONARD JANINE S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-258-07-001
Bill 222091
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7351
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 264192
Assessed Value 105677
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTL3 DAN HURST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 163.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 163.25
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 8:27:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 239192
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1764
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0