Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-258-20-003
Realkey
24574
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
LUNA JESUS & LUCILA
Owner Address
1005 WIMBLEDON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75583853
Longitude
-84.97905912
Legal Description
PT LTS 3&4 WIMBLEDON CREEK
Total Acres
0.34
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1005
Previous
305150
Current
307443
Land
48000
Residential Improvement
259443
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
217293
2022
165524
2021
165524
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
LUNA JESUS & LUCILA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-258-20-003
Bill
223058
Exemption Type
Account No.
7107358
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
307443
Assessed Value
122977
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PT LTS 3&4 WIMBLEDON CREEK
Sale Date
7/2/2024
Taxes Due
3536.51
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3536.51
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:26 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
259443
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1994
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1662
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5