Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-258-20-006
Realkey
24577
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BABB SHANE AUSTIN & MAQUEDA CYNTHIA S
Owner Address
1002 WIMBLEDON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75609522
Longitude
-84.97976781
Legal Description
LT 6 WIMBLEDON CREEK
Total Acres
0.29
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1002
Previous
347946
Current
342023
Land
48000
Residential Improvement
294023
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
244727
2022
185393
2021
185393
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CASPER HARVEY A & ANN B
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-258-20-006
Bill
206499
Exemption Type
Account No.
7109971
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
342023
Assessed Value
136809
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 6 WIMBLEDON CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3934.29
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3934.29
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:26 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
294023
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1994
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2149
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5