Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-028
Realkey 24606
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SULLIVAN LYNNE DAVIS & SCOTT JEFFERY K
Owner Address 1202 DESOTA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7542896
Longitude -84.98535849
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description PT LTS 377 & 378 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1202
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DESOTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 290488
Current 288052
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 248052
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 207465
2022 148437
2021 148437
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SULLIVAN LYNNE DAVIS & SCOTT JEFFERY K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-028
Bill 236530
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103014
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 288052
Assessed Value 115221
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LTS 377 & 378 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3124.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3124.83
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 1:40:21 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248052
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1959
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall