Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-259-01-033
Realkey
24611
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CLINE MARTHA W
Owner Address
909 ROCKDALE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75516488
Longitude
-84.98601662
Legal Description
L383 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres
0.25
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
909
Previous
216242
Current
235227
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
195227
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
164563
2022
135261
2021
135261
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CLINE MARTHA W
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-259-01-033
Bill
207724
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7360
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
235227
Assessed Value
94091
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L383 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due
0
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
195227
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1152
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3