Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-045
Realkey 24623
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEROY PATRICIA L & JORDON MARTHA J LEROY
Owner Address 1005 LINDEN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75420226
Longitude -84.98380828
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L361 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1005
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LINDEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 223716
Current 226893
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 186893
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 186342
2022 147992
2021 147992
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LEROY PATRICIA L & JORDON MARTHA J LEROY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-045
Bill 222128
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7370
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226893
Assessed Value 90757
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L361 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2401.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2401.3
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 2:05:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186893
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1604
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood Shingles
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood