Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-259-01-061
Realkey
24639
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GONCHARUK DAVID & SHANNON BADGER
Owner Address
1002 LINDEN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.7540556
Longitude
-84.98468126
Legal Description
L399 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres
0.34
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1002
Previous
269174
Current
269174
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
229174
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
181380
2022
146323
2021
146323
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GONCHARUK DAVID & SHANNON BADGER
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-259-01-061
Bill
214593
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7106009
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
269174
Assessed Value
107670
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L399 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2907.69
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2907.69
Taxes Paid Date
1/9/2026 5:07:44 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
229174
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1718
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3