Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-072
Realkey 24649
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THE MEB INCOME ONLY TRUST
Owner Address 1201 VALENCIA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75361748
Longitude -84.9823522
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description LT 406 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.27
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 58
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1201
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALENCIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 134808
Current 140897
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 100897
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151942
2022 122737
2021 122737
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient THE MEB INCOME ONLY TRUST
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-072
Bill 237320
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7102862
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 140897
Assessed Value 56359
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 406 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 100897
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1425
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2