Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-259-01-085
Realkey
24662
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BARCLAY DONALDA E
Owner Address
1104 LINDEN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75370923
Longitude
-84.98319951
Legal Description
L420 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres
0.26
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1104
Previous
285114
Current
282440
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
242440
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
212898
2022
175027
2021
175027
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BARCLAY DONALDA E
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-259-01-085
Bill
202469
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
6170
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
282440
Assessed Value
112976
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L420 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due
373.16
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
373.16
Taxes Paid Date
1/8/2026 3:44:19 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
242440
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1955
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2136
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3