Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-103
Realkey 24679
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ ADOLFO & HUERTA ELSA G GALVAN
Owner Address 1108 RIO VISTA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75522947
Longitude -84.98843955
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L461 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIO VISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 329246
Current 320076
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 280076
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 254929
2022 216670
2021 216670
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ ADOLFO & HUERTA ELSA G GALVAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-103
Bill 223826
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100137
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 320076
Assessed Value 128030
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L461 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3493.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3493.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 280076
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2445
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood