Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-122
Realkey 24698
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BETHEL ROBERT ARTHUR
Owner Address 918 ROCKDALE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75408701
Longitude -84.98620722
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L395 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 918
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCKDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215883
Current 226630
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 186630
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 166856
2022 132338
2021 132338
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BETHEL ROBERT ARTHUR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-122
Bill 203410
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7054954
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226630
Assessed Value 90652
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L395 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186630
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1392
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3