Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-130
Realkey 24706
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KLUTTZ JENNIFER LEE
Owner Address 1301 RIO VISTA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75464013
Longitude -84.98696638
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description LT438 & PT L439 BROOKWOOD & INCL STRUCTURE
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIO VISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 348734
Current 348734
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 308734
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 248815
2022 210853
2021 217000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KLUTTZ JENNIFER LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-130
Bill 221219
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093572
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 348734
Assessed Value 139494
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3822.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3822.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 1:06:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 308734
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2551
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 85% complete 1-1-03 85% COMPLETE 1-1-04 85% COMP
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip