Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-131
Realkey 24707
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOUGLAS LISA MAY
Owner Address 2011 KINGSRIDGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75486392
Longitude -84.98706408
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description PL439&PL440 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIO VISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 205495
Current 212851
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 172851
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158748
2022 128791
2021 128791
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOUGLAS LISA MAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-131
Bill 211148
Exemption Type
Account No. 7440
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 212851
Assessed Value 85140
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL439&PL440 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2448.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2448.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 10:31:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172851
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1466
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood