Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-143
Realkey 24718
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ ELIAS
Owner Address 1206 LAKEMONT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75675443
Longitude -84.98612372
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L277&PT L276 & UNNUM TR BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1206
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 221135
Current 232767
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 192767
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161337
2022 126792
2021 126792
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ ELIAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-143
Bill 217512
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070085
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 232767
Assessed Value 93107
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L277&PT L276 & UNNUM TR BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2396.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2396.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192767
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1375
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood