Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-170
Realkey 24740
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HURTADO MARIA DEL ROSARIO FRAIRE
Owner Address 1002 LAKEMONT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75674682
Longitude -84.98192434
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description PL296&297 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1002
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKEMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 439230
Current 435111
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 395111
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 317079
2022 271225
2021 271225
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HURTADO MARIA DEL ROSARIO FRAIRE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-170
Bill 219054
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105705
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 435111
Assessed Value 174044
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL296&297 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4816.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4816.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 10:28:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 395111
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3578
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall