Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-179
Realkey 24746
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WEAVER G DENISE & AKINS AMY WEAVER
Owner Address 289 W BRAODACRE RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75782363
Longitude -84.98278477
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description PT LT291& LT 292 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGELEIGH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 244815
Current 257198
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 217198
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156105
2022 146487
2021 146487
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WEAVER G DENISE & AKINS AMY WEAVER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-179
Bill 239776
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105774
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 257198
Assessed Value 102879
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT291& LT 292 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2958.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 3226.69
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 3226.69
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217198
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1430
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood