Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-185
Realkey 24751
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACKSTOCK VERONICA
Owner Address 1110 RIDGELEIGH CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75810638
Longitude -84.9836251
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L289&304 ET AL BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1110
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGELEIGH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271359
Current 269258
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 229258
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 200098
2022 163823
2021 163823
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLACKSTOCK VERONICA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-185
Bill 203603
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084981
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269258
Assessed Value 107703
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L289&304 ET AL BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2908.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2908.64
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 9:21:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 229258
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1932
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood