Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-206
Realkey 24771
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name I B C PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 1263
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.7583316
Longitude -84.98902708
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD 5 City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description L1&2 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 1.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1209
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1887682
Current 2076450
Land 808500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1267950
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1424625
2022 1424625
2021 1424625
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient I B C PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-206
Bill 219156
Exemption Type
Account No. 7050749
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2076450
Assessed Value 830580
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1&2 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 23885.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 23885.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 2:55:22 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.82
Structure value 1267950
Section Value 1267950
Total Improvement Value 1267950
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2005
Effective Year Built
Section Area 19894
Total Building Area 19894
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0