Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-211
Realkey 24776
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AARON BRITTANY
Owner Address 1300 BELMONT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75281222
Longitude -84.98466157
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description 0 34A BROOKWOOD ADD
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1300
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BELMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231812
Current 240410
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 200410
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 169339
2022 132405
2021 132405
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AARON BRITTANY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-211
Bill 200220
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107158
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240410
Assessed Value 96164
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 34A BROOKWOOD ADD
Sale Date 5/17/2024
Taxes Due 2522.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2522.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 200410
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1519
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood