Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-224
Realkey 24787
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LUNSFORD LINDA
Owner Address 1217 VALENCIA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75155271
Longitude -84.98237069
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description 0 32A BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1217
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALENCIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 281102
Current 278619
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 238619
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 208886
2022 171732
2021 171732
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient LUNSFORD LINDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-224
Bill 223079
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7026130
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278619
Assessed Value 111448
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 32A BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 329.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 280
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 11:23:23 AM
Current Due 51.22
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 51.22
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 238619
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2040
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood