Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-289-03-000
Realkey 2481
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SCHNELLER DOUGLAS P & APRIL D
Owner Address AS TRUSTEES OF SCHELLNER FAM LIVING TRUS
Owner Address 2 1335 BOYLES MILL RD NE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86713744
Longitude -84.88301639
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 30.28A LL 289 10
Total Acres 30.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BOYLES MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 260881
Current 440672
Land 433002
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 7670
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 172029
2022 126971
2021 126971
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SCHNELLER DOUGLAS P & APRIL D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-289-03-000
Bill 233867
Exemption Type
Account No. 7022071
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 440672
Assessed Value 176269
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 30.28A LL 289 10
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3880.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3880.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 9:59:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE SHED
Value 320
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 200
Length 10
Width 20
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POLE BARN
Value 7350
Year Built 2021
Calculated Area 4800
Length 60
Width 80
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee SCHNELLER DOUGLAS P & APRIL D AS TRUSTEE
Grantor SCHNELLER DOUGLAS P & APRIL D