Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-264
Realkey 24827
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KNOTT ANTHONY & JOHANA
Owner Address 1702 ELAINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74909669
Longitude -84.98730169
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L551 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1702
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ELAINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 225735
Current 237735
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 197735
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 182312
2022 155921
2021 155921
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CROSBY MARIE COFFMAN STULL AS TRUSTEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-264
Bill 209127
Exemption Type
Account No. 7078479
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237735
Assessed Value 95094
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L551 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2734.68
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2801.34
Taxes Paid Date 4/6/2026 3:37:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197735
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1962
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1353
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile