Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-319
Realkey 24880
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TRIMBLE QUINT & HONG V
Owner Address 1501 BELMONT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74944437
Longitude -84.98351276
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L584&PTLT585 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BELMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 274989
Current 276780
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 236780
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 221886
2022 193682
2021 193682
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient TRIMBLE QUINT & HONG V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-319
Bill 238192
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7026150
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 276780
Assessed Value 110712
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L584&PTLT585 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 296.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 296.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236780
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1674
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood