Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-343
Realkey 24904
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALDERON ELOY ETAL
Owner Address 1618 RIO VISTA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74721815
Longitude -84.98763001
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L623 BROOKWOOD
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1618
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIO VISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 329259
Current 347528
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 307528
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 243848
2022 183057
2021 183057
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CALDERON ELOY ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-343
Bill 205712
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7029030
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 347528
Assessed Value 139011
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L623 BROOKWOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3693.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3693.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 307528
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2555
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3