Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-01-348
Realkey 24909
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MESZAROS JASON & WIMBERLY
Owner Address 1303 VALENCIA WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75135775
Longitude -84.98294542
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood BRK
Legal Description L2 BROOK WOOD
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1303
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VALENCIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 323898
Current 321222
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 281222
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 244803
2022 215288
2021 215288
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BRACKETT BRADLEY SCOTT & WIMBERLY HILL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-01-348
Bill 204162
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077339
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 321222
Assessed Value 128489
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L2 BROOK WOOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3695.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3695.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 281222
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2011
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet