Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-02-012
Realkey 24952
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OSUCH DEAN
Owner Address 808 ATKINSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76261819
Longitude -84.98993416
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 100000
Legal Description ATKINSON DR
Total Acres 0.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 058
Subdivision MORTON / JUDD / EMMONS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 808
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ATKINSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 359026
Current 348876
Land 27342
Residential Improvement 321534
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 274953
2022 226173
2021 226173
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient OSUCH DEAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-02-012
Bill 227752
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096834
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 348876
Assessed Value 139551
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description ATKINSON DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3824.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3824.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 321534
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2554
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6