Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-259-02-060
Realkey 24999
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACKWELL APRIL THOMAS
Owner Address 605 LENNA LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76460731
Longitude -84.98794693
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 100000
Legal Description LOT LENNA DR JUDD SUB
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 58
Subdivision MORTON / JUDD / EMMONS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 605
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LENNA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 518907
Current 518907
Land 72500
Residential Improvement 446407
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 371506
2022 296250
2021 296250
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BLACKWELL APRIL THOMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-259-02-060
Bill 203606
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106860
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 518907
Assessed Value 207563
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT LENNA DR JUDD SUB
Sale Date 2/22/2024
Taxes Due 5968.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5968.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 12:05:02 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 446407
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2014
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2894
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall